More
Cornwall Golf Union
South Court, South Hill Road, Callington, Cornwall PL17 7LG
01579 384233
secretary@cornwallgolfunion.org.uk
Cornwall
Golf Union
Login
Login
Menu
Home
Links
About
Organisation
Safeguarding
Affiliated Clubs
Executive Committee Minutes
Club Support Officer
England Golf
Useful Links
County Cards
News
Diary
Comps and Results
CGU Competition Results
County Team Results
County Week 2024
A and B Team County Week 2024
CGU Winter Knockouts 2023 - 2024
Summer Scratch League
Summer Handicap League
Rules of Golf
Independent Golfer
WHS
Course Rating
Golf Development
Seniors
Juniors
Junior News
Behaviour and Spectator Code
George Bolitho League 2023
GolfSixes Cornwall
Junior Diary 2024
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Brian Gripe Jnr Knockout 2023
Kernow Cup 2023
CGU Junior Tour 2023
Parental Consent Form
Somerset U14
Cornwall U14
Tuesday 15th August 2017
Foursomes
1
Freddie Turnell
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
&
Stanley Richardson
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
William Hardwick
Perranporth Golf Club
&
Liam Wilson
Trevose Golf & Country Club
2
Kyle Miller
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
&
Bailey Langford
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Won 2 Holes
Thomas Stephens
Trevose Golf & Country Club
&
Alec Nile
Carlyon Bay Golf Club
3
Ashton Wylie
Farrington Golf Club
&
Alex Marshall
Farrington Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Zack Cook
Falmouth Golf Club
&
Jack Kevern
West Cornwall Golf Club
4
Harrison Selwyn
Clevedon Golf Club
&
Joshua Owen
Clevedon Golf Club
Halved
Hugo Watson
Carlyon Bay Golf Club
&
Archie Fox
Falmouth Golf Club
Foursomes Total
½
3½
Singles
5
Freddie Turnell
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Halved
Thomas Stephens
Trevose Golf & Country Club
6
Bailey Langford
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Halved
Liam Wilson
Trevose Golf & Country Club
7
Ashton Wylie
Farrington Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Zack Cook
Falmouth Golf Club
8
Alex Marshall
Farrington Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
William Hardwick
Perranporth Golf Club
9
Harrison Selwyn
Clevedon Golf Club
Won 3 & 1
Alec Nile
Carlyon Bay Golf Club
10
Kyle Miller
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Won 6 & 4
Archie Fox
Falmouth Golf Club
11
Stanley Richardson
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
Hugo Watson
Carlyon Bay Golf Club
12
Joshua Owen
Clevedon Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Jack Kevern
West Cornwall Golf Club
Singles Total
5
3
Tuesday Total
5½
6½
Back to previous results