CornwallGolf Union
Result | Score | |
1st | Truro | 178 |
Andy Beazley & Dave Kneebone | 56 | |
Graham Cowls & Mark Stevenson | 58 | |
David Ealing & Steve Paice | 64 | |
2nd | Carlyon Bay | 186 |
Mike Allen & Les McGirl | 62 | |
Jeff Davies & Duncan Powell | 62 | |
Tom Crocker & Michael Rees | 62 | |
3rd | Trevose | 192 |
Michael Ellis & Peter Marshall | 61 | |
Paul Clahane & David Cowan | 64 | |
Ian Colwill & John Deakin | 67 | |
4th | China Fleet | 192 |
Melvyn Carter & Robin Smith | 62 | |
Douglas Fletcher & Harry Walker | 64 | |
Joe Francis & Jim Johnston | 66 | |
5th = | West Cornwall | 193 |
Martin Austin & Andrew Scully | 64 | |
Alan Adams & Mike Wigley | 64 | |
Rob Blakesley & Steve Wicks | 65 | |
5th = | Whitsand Bay | 193 |
Mike Richards & Trevor Stevens | 64 | |
Steve Humphreys & Christopher Stevenson | 64 | |
George Brown & Jon Nicholls | 65 | |
7th | St Mellion | 194 |
Keith Abbott & Peter Mehigan | 62 | |
Alan Poole & Chris Pountney | 66 | |
Mark Knight & Simon Parsons | 66 | |
8th | Budock Vean | 195 |
Richard Hill & Tony Ramsden | 61 | |
Frederick Goodman & Angus Macarthur | 67 | |
Charlie Averiss & Darren Averiss | 67 | |
9th | Lanhydrock | 195 |
Stewart Bradley & Stuart Harris | 61 | |
Tony Bray & Geoff Spiller | 66 | |
Bryan Hancock & Gordon Trapmore | 68 | |
10th | Bude & N Cornwall | 195 |
John Boundy & Steve Hobbs | 61 | |
Kevin Dunster & Geoff Tyler | 64 | |
Peter Kelly & Andrew Moss | 70 | |
11th | St Enodoc | 196 |
Keith Hawke & Kevin Preater | 62 | |
Norman Evans & David Oldham | 66 | |
Rod Frost & Stuart Morley | 68 | |
12th | Trethorne | 198 |
Ian Burn & Gary Marquand | 63 | |
Andy Hardy & Andrew Wilson | 66 | |
Andrew Dance & Les Jewell | 69 | |
13th | Porthpean | 199 |
Paul Farquhar & Tony Kellow | 65 | |
Mike Hackett & Lionel Johns | 66 | |
Pete Bradbury & Phil Williams | 68 | |
14th | Perranporth | 199 |
Chris Dennis & Peter Naish | 64 | |
Roger Shobrook & Andrew Taylor | 66 | |
Stephen Nelson & Joe Zammit | 69 | |
15th | Cape Cornwall | 200 |
Alan Cragg & Brian Polglase | 62 | |
Geoffrey Preece & Chris Williams | 69 | |
Andy Cleary & John Payne | 69 | |
16th = | Praa Sands | 201 |
Ray Crebo & Mike Jacka | 61 | |
John Warden & Nick Watters | 69 | |
Andy Holmes & Doug Pedrick | 71 | |
16th = | Launceston | 201 |
Peter Tunnicliffe & Allan Tyler | 64 | |
Jon Skyrme & David G Walsh | 66 | |
Stephen Hadfield & Paul Roach | 71 | |
18th | St Austell | 202 |
Gary Hooper & Glyn Rowett | 66 | |
Peter Groocock & Peter Setchell | 67 | |
Danny Pearce & Trevor Robinson | 69 | |
19th | Mullion | 202 |
Glynn Coates & Roger Jenkins | 65 | |
Nic Avery & Michael Doust | 67 | |
Terry Fisher & John Paterson | 70 | |
20th | Tehidy Park | 202 |
Andrew Clotworthy & Richard Simmons | 62 | |
Nigel James & Andrew Kearney | 69 | |
Martyn Churchill & Steven Roberts | 71 | |
21st | Radnor | 203 |
Tony Friday & Graham Jones | 62 | |
Mark Hills & Bob Williams | 68 | |
Jon Goodredge & Ron Watson | 73 | |
22nd | Newquay | 208 |
Haydn Brown & Dave Pryor | 66 | |
Dave Blatchford & Martin Chapman | 70 | |
Dave Ball & Ian Henwood | 72 | |
23rd | Bowood Park | 209 |
David Goodman & Chris Woolley | 67 | |
Len Flower & David Parsons | 70 | |
Lawrie Bridges & Howard Smith | 72 | |
24th | Merlin | 210 |
Robert Hall & Barry Lumley | 65 | |
James McKenzie & Adrian Steele | 68 | |
Cam Donnelly & Andy Silva | 77 | |
25th | The Point at Polzeath | 211 |
Pete Clare & Brian Saunders | 70 | |
Trevor Atkinson & Jon Marriott | 70 | |
Derek Golley & Nigel O'Brien | 71 | |
26th | Looe | 135 |
Phil Dingle & John Harris | 67 | |
Andy Allen & Nigel Hurst | 68 | |