CornwallGolf Union
Result | Score | |
1st | Newquay | 127 |
R J Rundle & Adrian Toms | 60 | |
Dave Ball & John Mitchell | 67 | |
David Chapman & Ian Henwood | 67 | |
2nd | Tehidy Park | 129 |
Andrew Clotworthy & Nigel James | 64 | |
Michael Eddy & Michael G Williams | 65 | |
Bob Cope & David O'Mahony | 75 | |
3rd | Looe | 134 |
Brian Coombes & Trevor Frasle | 67 | |
Antony Hart & Sydney Pascoe | 67 | |
Andy Allen & John Harris | 71 | |
4th = | St Enodoc | 134 |
Neal Jolly & Desmond Kelly | 66 | |
Bob Cruse & Rod Frost | 68 | |
Kevin Burton & Tuck Clagett | 74 | |
4th = | West Cornwall | 134 |
Charlie Evans & David Winks | 66 | |
David Inch & David Perry | 68 | |
Reggie Kemp & Peter Verran | 69 | |
6th | Trethorne | 135 |
Andrew Dance & Gary Marquand | 64 | |
Nigel Musselwhite & Geoffrey Saunders | 71 | |
Ian Forbes & Colin Roberts | 77 | |
7th | St Mellion | 137 |
Peter Mehigan & Nigel Webster | 68 | |
Alan Poole & Chris Pountney | 69 | |
Andrew Corfield & Allan Evans | 69 | |
8th | Falmouth | 137 |
Mark Butland & Colin Ross | 66 | |
Gordon Kelly & Andy Morris | 71 | |
John Bishop & Ian Churcher | 74 | |
9th | Launceston | 138 |
Phil Bott & Peter Dennis | 68 | |
Rolf Carroll & Alan Creber | 70 | |
Hugh Christophers & Steven Ham | 71 | |
10th | Budock Vean | 138 |
Darren Averiss & Paul Upperton | 67 | |
David Gudzij & Tony Ramsden | 71 | |
David Gibbons & Bob Hartnell | 80 | |
11th | Perranporth | 139 |
Graham Burn & Stephen Sperring | 68 | |
Chris Dennis & Neil Ryan | 71 | |
Philip Moore & Peter Naish | 76 | |
12th = | Whitsand Bay | 139 |
Mike Richards & Trevor Stevens | 69 | |
Geoff Naylor & Barrie Palmer | 70 | |
Gary Dyer & Ian Harry | 71 | |
12th = | Bude & N Cornwall | 139 |
Andrew Pelling & Gary Stone | 69 | |
Mike Hudson & Dave Ward | 70 | |
Mark Duncan & Nick Wilce | 75 | |
14th | Praa Sands | 139 |
Ray Crebo & Mike Jacka | 68 | |
Mike Hichens & Andy Holmes | 71 | |
Andrew Hurrell & Doug Pedrick | 78 | |
15th | St Austell | 139 |
Gary Hooper & Glyn Rowett | 66 | |
Michael P Rogers & Richard Thomas | 73 | |
Dave Kitt & Richard Rowe | 75 | |
16th | China Fleet | 140 |
Melvyn Carter & Harry Walker | 70 | |
Rick Evans & Douglas Fletcher | 70 | |
John Anderson & David Young | 76 | |
17th | Mullion | 140 |
Wilf Hutchinson & Roger Jenkins | 69 | |
Ray Hudson & John Paterson | 71 | |
Tom Suddes & Brian Wooller | 74 | |
18th | Carlyon Bay | 140 |
Tom Crocker & Kelvyn Nancarrow | 68 | |
Patrick Coombe & Michael Rees | 72 | |
Steve Churchill & Duncan Powell | 72 | |
19th | Porthpean | 140 |
Pete Bradbury & Paul Crowther | 65 | |
Lionel Johns & Viv Rodd | 75 | |
Martin Drew & Phil Williams | 77 | |
20th | The Point at Polzeath | 141 |
Mike Dowling & Mark Gregory | 68 | |
Roy Jobson & Steve Lehan | 73 | |
David Blackburn & Stuart Taylor | 75 | |
21st | Truro | 141 |
Simon Clitherow & Mark Stevenson | 67 | |
Andy Beazley & Peter Child | 74 | |
Steve Davies & Chris Pashley | 75 | |
22nd | Trevose | 142 |
Trevor Ashton & Ross Oliver | 70 | |
Bill Cairley & Jeremy Shepherd | 72 | |
M F Ellis & David White | 75 | |
23rd | Lanhydrock | 143 |
Stewart Bradley & Andrew Treleaven | 70 | |
Balu Madhvani & Gordon Trapmore | 73 | |
Dave Holt & Brian Liggat | 74 | |
24th | Merlin | 145 |
Barry Lumley & David Price | 72 | |
Mick Hargreaves & David Preen | 73 | |
Peter Lawrey & Arthur Panter | 73 | |
25th | Bowood Park | 146 |
Len Flower & Graham Stokes | 72 | |
David Goodman & Chris Woolley | 74 | |
Terry Dangar & David Rawle | 76 | |
26th | Treloy | 147 |
Vic McDade & Bev Reynolds | 73 | |
Les Poolman & Ken Tooley | 74 | |
Phil Gray & Graham Jackson | 87 | |
27th | Killiow | 152 |
John Bacon & Bernard Morris | 76 | |
Alyn Heath & Peter Pedler | 76 | |
Gary Spencer & Ian Windsor | 77 |