More

Cornwall Golf Union

England Golf Club Team Qualifier

Sunday 11th June 2017, Red Tees, The Point at Polzeath

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Ryan Cathrae Bowood Park Golf Club (9), Tom Haley Bowood Park Golf Club (5), Samantha Hobbs Bowood Park Golf Club (32) & Kim Mundy Bowood Park Golf Club (7) 91
2nd Ross Oliver Trevose Golf Club (13), Jane Watts Trevose Golf Club (17), Julian Richards Trevose Golf Club (5) & Margaret Oliver Trevose Golf Club (23) 86
3rd Colin Hume The Point at Polzeath Golf Club (11), Jean Tatam The Point at Polzeath Golf Club (8), Sally King The Point at Polzeath Golf Club (17) & Chris Gill The Point at Polzeath Golf Club (16) 86
4th Steve Churchill Carlyon Bay Golf Club (11), Duncan Powell Carlyon Bay Golf Club (5), Sheila Marwood Carlyon Bay Golf Club (17) & Nicky Shore Carlyon Bay Golf Club (18) 84
5th Brian Polglase Cape Cornwall Golf Club (9), Chris M Lewis Cape Cornwall Golf Club (8), Fran Polglase Cape Cornwall Golf Club (18) & Jane Lewis Cape Cornwall Golf Club (21) 80
6th Gordon Kelly Falmouth Golf Club (10), Kath Kelly Falmouth Golf Club (23), Ken Arch Falmouth Golf Club (14) & Brenda Arch Falmouth Golf Club (20) 80
7th John Bacon Killiow Golf Club (12), Eddie Allison Killiow Golf Club (19), Shirley Still Killiow Golf Club (23) & Cara Rowe Killiow Golf Club (14) 80
8th Graham Cowls Truro Golf Club (5), Steve Davies Truro Golf Club (7), Michele Cowls Truro Golf Club (18) & Gail Davies Truro Golf Club (19) 79
9th Judy Channer Carlyon Bay Golf Club (13), Kevin Channer Carlyon Bay Golf Club (16) & Sue Goddard Carlyon Bay Golf Club (20) 77
10th Geoff Jones St Enodoc Golf Club (14), Will Rich St Enodoc Golf Club (14), Susan Jones St Enodoc Golf Club (6) & Maxine Rich St Enodoc Golf Club (20) 77
11th Jean Hayward Carlyon Bay Golf Club (13), Arthur Carne Carlyon Bay Golf Club (15), Peter Hayward Carlyon Bay Golf Club (7) & Pearl Carne Carlyon Bay Golf Club (14) 77
12th Tom Crocker Carlyon Bay Golf Club (10), Peter Coleman Carlyon Bay Golf Club (6), Paula Coleman Carlyon Bay Golf Club (8) & Nova Cauwels-Wigan Carlyon Bay Golf Club (11) 77
13th Alan Lund St Austell Golf Club (7), Matthew Chadwick St Austell Golf Club (5), Annie Lund St Austell Golf Club (16) & Marion Sutton St Austell Golf Club (18) 76
14th Dennis McQuillan Budock Vean Golf Club (13), John Rule Falmouth Golf Club (8), Sue Rule Budock Vean Golf Club (23) & Nina Hann Budock Vean Golf Club (20) 76
15th Russell Abrahams The Point at Polzeath Golf Club (14), Toni Abrahams The Point at Polzeath Golf Club (22), Shane Dingle The Point at Polzeath Golf Club (11) & Dawn Peters The Point at Polzeath Golf Club (18) 76
16th David E Hughes Tehidy Park Golf Club (12), Angela Anderson Tehidy Park Golf Club (21), Stuart Anderson Tehidy Park Golf Club (13) & Carole Harvey Tehidy Park Golf Club (28) 70
17th Peter Pool Lanhydrock Hotel & Golf Club (14), Lesley Pool Lanhydrock Hotel & Golf Club (24), Susan Bytham Lanhydrock Hotel & Golf Club (17) & Derek Solomons Lanhydrock Hotel & Golf Club (9) 69
18th Paul Upperton Budock Vean Golf Club (11), Lesley Upperton Budock Vean Golf Club (12), Martin Salome Budock Vean Golf Club (18) & Maureen Salome Budock Vean Golf Club (20) 68


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.