More

Cornwall Golf Union

STC Overlay 2016

Monday 27th June 2016, White Tees, The Point at Polzeath

Result Score
1st = Truro 133
Steve Davies & Spike Drew 78
Simon Clitherow & Mark Stevenson 68
Andy Beazley & David Kneebone 65
1st = St Austell 133
Richard Rowe & Richard Thomas 68
David Kitt & Glyn Rowett 67
Simon Harper & Nigel Horsfield 66
1st = Carlyon Bay 133
Mike Allen & John Alton 69
Roger Pilkington & Duncan Powell 68
Mike Rees & Paul Wilkinson 65
4th The Point at Polzeath 134
Roy Arnold & Paul Donnelly 72
Brian Saunders & Stuart Taylor 71
Rick Farrant & Colin Hume 63
5th = Tehidy Park 135
Nigel James & Julian Ridge 70
Michael Eddy & Michael G Williams 68
Robert Cope & David O'Mahony 67
5th = Porthpean 135
Graham Stanaway & John Telling 71
Mike Hackett & Lionel Johns 70
John Berryman & Pete Bradbury 65
5th = Newquay 135
Dave Ball & Richard Rundle 69
Brendan Cavanagh & Ray Pipe 68
Charlie Phillips & Richard. A. Pryor 67
8th Falmouth 137
Raymond A Clark & William McLean 72
Graham Buck & David Walsh 69
Chris Beer & Brian Craig 68
9th = Looe 138
Phil Green & John Harris 74
John Nicholls & Andy Rowe 71
Andy Allen & Nigel Hurst 67
9th = West Cornwall 138
Alistair Paterson & Philip Phaby 72
Reggie Kemp & Peter Verran 71
Charlie Evans & David Perry 67
9th = Trevose 138
David Cowan & Steve Cox 71
Michael Ellis & Michael Wigley 70
Paul Clahane & Peter Marshall 68
9th = Bude & N Cornwall 138
Phil Davis & Adrian Parsons 77
Mike Hudson & Dave Ward 71
Peter Greatbatch & Andrew Pelling 67
9th = Killiow 138
John Bacon & Bryan Gould 70
Stephen Finch & David Harrison 70
John Crowson & Ian Windsor 68
14th = St Enodoc 139
Kevin Birkett & Nigel Thomas 74
Keith Hawke & John Radford 70
David Elliott & Mike Lovett 69
14th = Launceston 139
Stephen Hadfield & Paul Roach 75
Phil Bott & Hugh Christophers 72
Alan Creber & Dave Downing 67
16th = Lanhydrock 141
Colin Mutton & Nigel O'Brien 75
Bryan Hancock & Bob Willcocks 74
Alan Frost & Stephen Madigan 67
16th = Mullion 141
Alan Horne & Tom Suddes 74
Ross Durkin & Roger Jenkins 71
Wilf Hutchinson & Michael Pamphilon 70
18th Cape Cornwall 142
Peter Fraser & Ted Smith 73
Bill Arnold & John Payne 72
Norman Darby & Steve Wicks 70
19th = St Mellion 144
Keith Abbott & David Dow 74
Stuart England & Tony Hurley 72
Andrew Corfield & Mike Marshall 72
19th = Merlin 144
Terry Butcher & Arthur Panter 76
Kevin Gilman & Dave Osgood 73
Peter Lawrey & Jim McKenzie 71
21st Bowood Park 146
David Goodman & Allan Stockwell 74
Win Freeman & George Wass 74
Terry Dangar & Des Pooley 72
22nd Trethorne 150
Graham Hodge & Les Jewell 78
Richard Hayday & Joe Lavender 75
John Flux & Geoffrey Saunders 75
23rd Radnor 153
Jeff Nutter & Mike Smith 89
Stephen Marks & David Reid 83
Richard Law & Ivan Wright 70
24th Treloy 169
Tom Birchall & Mike McKennan 100
John Burt & Malcolm Jackson 86
Vic McDade & Nigel Strawbridge 83


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.