More
Cornwall Golf Union
South Court, South Hill Road, Callington, Cornwall PL17 7LG
01579 384233
secretary@cornwallgolfunion.org.uk
Cornwall
Golf Union
Login
Login
Menu
Home
Links
About
Organisation
Safeguarding
Affiliated Clubs
Executive Committee Minutes
Club Support Officer
England Golf
Useful Links
County Cards
News
Diary
Comps and Results
CGU Competition Results
County Team Results
County Week 2024
A and B Team County Week 2024
CGU Winter Knockouts 2023 - 2024
Summer Scratch League
Summer Handicap League
Rules of Golf
Independent Golfer
WHS
Course Rating
Golf Development
Seniors
Juniors
Junior News
Behaviour and Spectator Code
George Bolitho League 2023
GolfSixes Cornwall
Junior Diary 2024
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Brian Gripe Jnr Knockout 2023
Kernow Cup 2023
CGU Junior Tour 2023
Parental Consent Form
Cornwall
Wiltshire
Sunday 2nd October 2022
Foursomes
1
Richard Ackland
St Mellion Golf Club
&
Matt Richards
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Ali James
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
&
Gavin Messer
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
2
Conor Wilson
Perranporth Golf Club
&
Robert MacGregor
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Tom Law
Broome Manor Golf Club
&
Don Seaman
Wiltshire
3
Kieran Faulkner
Looe Golf Club
&
Jamie Greet
Mullion Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
Freddie Titcombe
Broome Manor Golf Club
&
Adam Roe
Broome Manor Golf Club
4
Adam Bridgewater
Tavistock Golf Club
&
Ethan Tempest
West Cornwall Golf Club
Halved
Johnny Grace
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
&
Andres Gomez-Williams
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
5
Max Gay
Carlyon Bay Golf Club
&
Josh Chapman
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Ellis Bright
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
&
Ayden Knight
Tidworth Garrison Golf Club
Foursomes Total
2½
2½
Singles
6
Richard Ackland
St Mellion Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Ali James
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
7
Robert MacGregor
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Tom Law
Broome Manor Golf Club
8
Matt Richards
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 2 Holes
Johnny Grace
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
9
Conor Wilson
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Don Seaman
Wiltshire
10
Adam Bridgewater
Tavistock Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Gavin Messer
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
11
Kieran Faulkner
Looe Golf Club
Won 4 & 2
Adam Roe
Broome Manor Golf Club
12
Ethan Tempest
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
Freddie Titcombe
Broome Manor Golf Club
13
Jamie Greet
Mullion Golf Club
Halved
Andres Gomez-Williams
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
14
Max Gay
Carlyon Bay Golf Club
Halved
Ayden Knight
Tidworth Garrison Golf Club
15
Josh Chapman
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 4 & 2
Ellis Bright
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
Singles Total
4
6
Sunday Total
6½
8½
Back to previous results