More
Cornwall Golf Union
South Court, South Hill Road, Callington, Cornwall PL17 7LG
01579 384233
secretary@cornwallgolfunion.org.uk
Cornwall
Golf Union
Login
Login
Menu
Home
Links
About
Organisation
Safeguarding
Affiliated Clubs
Executive Committee Minutes
Club Support Officer
England Golf
Useful Links
County Cards
News
Diary
Comps and Results
CGU Competition Results
County Team Results
County Week 2024
A and B Team County Week 2024
CGU Winter Knockouts 2023 - 2024
Summer Scratch League
Summer Handicap League
Rules of Golf
Independent Golfer
WHS
Course Rating
Golf Development
Seniors
Juniors
Junior News
Behaviour and Spectator Code
George Bolitho League 2023
GolfSixes Cornwall
Junior Diary 2024
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Brian Gripe Jnr Knockout 2023
Kernow Cup 2023
CGU Junior Tour 2023
Parental Consent Form
Somerset U16
Cornwall U16
Wednesday 14th August 2019
Foursomes
1
Bailey Langford
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
&
Harrison Selwyn
Clevedon Golf Club
Halved
Thomas Stephens
Trevose Golf & Country Club
&
William Hardwick
Perranporth Golf Club
2
Jackson Carey
Farrington Golf Club
&
Dewi John
Saltford Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Alec Nile
Carlyon Bay Golf Club
&
Liam Wilson
Trevose Golf & Country Club
3
Alex Marshall
Farrington Golf Club
&
Jack Coward
Long Sutton Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Lee Chambers
Tehidy Park Golf Club
&
Matthew Lamb
Tehidy Park Golf Club
4
Kyle Miller
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
&
Ashton Wylie
Farrington Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Sam Hawkey
Perranporth Golf Club
&
Jonty Jenkin
West Cornwall Golf Club
Foursomes Total
2½
1½
Singles
5
Bailey Langford
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Halved
Thomas Stephens
Trevose Golf & Country Club
6
Dewi John
Saltford Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Liam Wilson
Trevose Golf & Country Club
7
Harrison Selwyn
Clevedon Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Alec Nile
Carlyon Bay Golf Club
8
Alex Marshall
Farrington Golf Club
Won 7 & 6
Matthew Lamb
Tehidy Park Golf Club
9
Kyle Miller
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Won 6 & 5
Lee Chambers
Tehidy Park Golf Club
10
Jackson Carey
Farrington Golf Club
Won 7 & 6
Jonty Jenkin
West Cornwall Golf Club
11
Jack Coward
Long Sutton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
William Hardwick
Perranporth Golf Club
12
Ashton Wylie
Farrington Golf Club
Won 7 & 6
Sam Hawkey
Perranporth Golf Club
Singles Total
5½
2½
Wednesday Total
8
4
Back to previous results