More
Cornwall Golf Union
South Court, South Hill Road, Callington, Cornwall PL17 7LG
01579 384233
secretary@cornwallgolfunion.org.uk
Cornwall
Golf Union
Login
Login
Menu
Home
Links
About
Organisation
Safeguarding
Affiliated Clubs
Executive Committee Minutes
Club Support Officer
England Golf
Useful Links
County Cards
News
Diary
Comps and Results
CGU Competition Results
County Team Results
County Week 2024
A and B Team County Week 2024
CGU Winter Knockouts 2023 - 2024
Summer Scratch League
Summer Handicap League
Rules of Golf
Independent Golfer
WHS
Course Rating
Golf Development
Seniors
Juniors
Junior News
Behaviour and Spectator Code
George Bolitho League 2023
GolfSixes Cornwall
Junior Diary 2024
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Brian Gripe Jnr Knockout 2023
Kernow Cup 2023
CGU Junior Tour 2023
Parental Consent Form
Glamorgan
Cornwall
Sunday 2nd June 2019
Foursomes
1
Kieron Harman
Southerndown Golf Club
&
Nick James
Radyr
Won 3 & 2
Robert MacGregor
Tehidy Park Golf Club
&
George Leigh
Trevose Golf Club
2
Richard Hooper
Neath Golf Club
&
Ryan Davies
Glamorgan County Golf Union
Won 2 & 1
Matt Richards
West Cornwall Golf Club
&
Tom Fox
Tehidy Park Golf Club
3
Ian Flower
Mountain Ash Golf Club
&
Luke Thomas
Mountain Ash Golf Club
Halved
George Law
Perranporth Golf Club
&
Joseph Reynard
Trevose Golf & Country Club
4
Llewelyn Matthews
Southerndown Golf Club
&
Jordan Price-Davies
Glamorganshire Golf Club
Won 6 & 5
Steve Davies
Trevose Golf & Country Club
&
Ian Veale
Newquay Golf Club
5
Rhys Carhart
Mountain Ash Golf Club
&
Gareth Seward
Radyr
Won 4 & 2
Aaron Stephens
Newquay Golf Club
&
Mark Grootz
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Foursomes Total
3½
1½
Singles
6
Kieron Harman
Southerndown Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
George Leigh
Trevose Golf Club
7
Nick James
Radyr
Won 2 & 1
Matt Richards
West Cornwall Golf Club
8
Luke Thomas
Mountain Ash Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Robert MacGregor
Tehidy Park Golf Club
9
Ryan Davies
Glamorgan County Golf Union
Won 2 & 1
Joseph Reynard
Trevose Golf & Country Club
10
Ian Flower
Mountain Ash Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Tom Fox
Tehidy Park Golf Club
11
Richard Hooper
Neath Golf Club
Won 6 & 5
George Law
Perranporth Golf Club
12
Gareth Seward
Radyr
Won 2 & 1
Steve Davies
Trevose Golf & Country Club
13
Jordan Price-Davies
Glamorganshire Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Ian Veale
Newquay Golf Club
14
Rhys Carhart
Mountain Ash Golf Club
Won 7 & 6
Mark Grootz
Trevose Golf & Country Club
15
Llewelyn Matthews
Southerndown Golf Club
Won 2 Holes
Aaron Stephens
Newquay Golf Club
Singles Total
5
5
Sunday Total
8½
6½
Back to previous results