More
Cornwall Golf Union
South Court, South Hill Road, Callington, Cornwall PL17 7LG
01579 384233
secretary@cornwallgolfunion.org.uk
Cornwall
Golf Union
Login
Login
Menu
Home
Links
About
Organisation
Safeguarding
Affiliated Clubs
Executive Committee Minutes
Club Support Officer
England Golf
Useful Links
County Cards
News
Diary
Comps and Results
CGU Competition Results
County Team Results
County Week 2024
A and B Team County Week 2024
CGU Winter Knockouts 2023 - 2024
Summer Scratch League
Summer Handicap League
Rules of Golf
Independent Golfer
WHS
Course Rating
Golf Development
Seniors
Juniors
Junior News
Behaviour and Spectator Code
George Bolitho League 2023
GolfSixes Cornwall
Junior Diary 2024
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Brian Gripe Jnr Knockout 2023
Kernow Cup 2023
CGU Junior Tour 2023
Parental Consent Form
Cornwall
Royal Navy
Saturday 6th April 2019
Foursomes
1
Steve Davies
Trevose Golf & Country Club
&
Mark Grootz
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2
Barry Crosswood
&
Sam Howard
Southwick Park Golf Club
2
Jon Hancock
Newquay Golf Club
&
George Leigh
Trevose Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Alastair Woodward
Mullion Golf Club
&
Craig Merralls
3
Aaron Stephens
Newquay Golf Club
&
Joseph Reynard
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole
Alex Kippen
Yelverton Golf Club
&
Ryan Moore
Mullion Golf Club
4
Robert MacGregor
Tehidy Park Golf Club
&
Cameron Gurd
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Mike Setterfield
&
Ian Ashenden
5
Kieran Faulkner
Looe Golf Club
&
Sandy Kirton
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Tom Fox
Tehidy Park Golf Club
&
Guy Norris
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Foursomes Total
3
2
Singles
6
Steve Davies
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole
Barry Crosswood
7
George Leigh
Trevose Golf Club
Won 6 & 5
Sam Howard
Southwick Park Golf Club
8
Mark Grootz
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Halved
Craig Merralls
9
Jon Hancock
Newquay Golf Club
Halved
Alastair Woodward
Mullion Golf Club
10
Joseph Reynard
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 5 & 4
Ryan Moore
Mullion Golf Club
11
Aaron Stephens
Newquay Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Alex Kippen
Yelverton Golf Club
12
Kieran Faulkner
Looe Golf Club
Won 2 Holes
Mike Setterfield
13
Cameron Gurd
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Ian Ashenden
14
Sandy Kirton
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Guy Norris
Trevose Golf & Country Club
15
Robert MacGregor
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Tom Fox
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Singles Total
7
3
Saturday Total
10
5
Back to previous results