More
Cornwall Golf Union
South Court, South Hill Road, Callington, Cornwall PL17 7LG
01579 384233
secretary@cornwallgolfunion.org.uk
Cornwall
Golf Union
Login
Login
Menu
Home
Links
About
Organisation
Safeguarding
Affiliated Clubs
Executive Committee Minutes
Club Support Officer
England Golf
Useful Links
County Cards
News
Diary
Comps and Results
CGU Competition Results
County Team Results
County Week 2024
A and B Team County Week 2024
CGU Winter Knockouts 2023 - 2024
Summer Scratch League
Summer Handicap League
Rules of Golf
Independent Golfer
WHS
Course Rating
Golf Development
Seniors
Juniors
Junior News
Behaviour and Spectator Code
George Bolitho League 2023
GolfSixes Cornwall
Junior Diary 2024
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Brian Gripe Jnr Knockout 2023
Kernow Cup 2023
CGU Junior Tour 2023
Parental Consent Form
Cornwall
Wiltshire
Sunday 7th October 2018
Foursomes
1
Matt Richards
West Cornwall Golf Club
&
Sandy Kirton
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 3 & 1
Tom Law
Broome Manor Golf Club
&
Paul McMullen
Kingsdown Golf Club
2
Steve Davies
Trevose Golf & Country Club
&
Joseph Reynard
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 2 & 1
Ali James
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
&
Garry Slade
Bowood Golf & Country Club
3
Conor Wilson
Perranporth Golf Club
&
Cameron Gurd
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Daniel Pulham
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
&
Alex Ballard
Marlborough Golf Club
4
Josh Greenaway
St Enodoc Golf Club
&
Richard Jasper
Launceston Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
Chris Graham
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
&
Scott Brown
Kingsdown Golf Club
5
Jack Mewton
Perranporth Golf Club
&
Aaron Stephens
Newquay Golf Club
Halved
Simon Dymoke
The Wiltshire Golf & Country Club
&
Graeme Wright
North Wilts Golf Club
Foursomes Total
4½
½
Singles
6
Sandy Kirton
Perranporth Golf Club
Halved
Ali James
Cumberwell Park Golf Club
7
Conor Wilson
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
Garry Slade
Bowood Golf & Country Club
8
Matt Richards
West Cornwall Golf Club
Halved
Tom Law
Broome Manor Golf Club
9
Steve Davies
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 7 & 6
Paul McMullen
Kingsdown Golf Club
10
Cameron Gurd
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Alex Ballard
Marlborough Golf Club
11
Joseph Reynard
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 4 & 3
Daniel Pulham
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
12
Josh Greenaway
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Scott Brown
Kingsdown Golf Club
13
Richard Jasper
Launceston Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Chris Graham
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
14
Jack Mewton
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 6 & 4
Graeme Wright
North Wilts Golf Club
15
Aaron Stephens
Newquay Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Simon Dymoke
The Wiltshire Golf & Country Club
Singles Total
9
1
Sunday Total
13½
1½
Back to previous results