More
Cornwall Golf Union
South Court, South Hill Road, Callington, Cornwall PL17 7LG
01579 384233
secretary@cornwallgolfunion.org.uk
Cornwall
Golf Union
Login
Login
Menu
Home
Links
About
Organisation
Safeguarding
Affiliated Clubs
Executive Committee Minutes
Club Support Officer
England Golf
Useful Links
County Cards
News
Diary
Comps and Results
CGU Competition Results
County Team Results
County Week 2024
A and B Team County Week 2024
CGU Winter Knockouts 2023 - 2024
Summer Scratch League
Summer Handicap League
Rules of Golf
Independent Golfer
WHS
Course Rating
Golf Development
Seniors
Juniors
Junior News
Behaviour and Spectator Code
George Bolitho League 2023
GolfSixes Cornwall
Junior Diary 2024
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Brian Gripe Jnr Knockout 2023
Kernow Cup 2023
CGU Junior Tour 2023
Parental Consent Form
Somerset
Cornwall
Sunday 5th August 2018
Foursomes
1
Phil White
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
&
Sam Fernley
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Tom Fox
Tehidy Park Golf Club
&
Joe Cruse
St Enodoc Golf Club
2
William Poole
Mendip Spring Golf Club
&
Craig Adams
Farrington Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Jack Irwin
St Enodoc Golf Club
&
Kieran Faulkner
Looe Golf Club
3
Tom Trowbridge
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
&
Jack Palmer
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Richard Jasper
Launceston Golf Club
&
George Leigh
Trevose Golf Club
4
Jeremy Larcombe
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
&
Kobe Adams
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
Conor Wilson
Perranporth Golf Club
&
Joseph Reynard
Trevose Golf & Country Club
5
Justin Lane
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
&
Oliver Worts
Orchardleigh Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Aaron Stephens
Newquay Golf Club
&
Jack Mewton
Perranporth Golf Club
Foursomes Total
2
3
Singles
6
Phil White
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Halved
Joe Cruse
St Enodoc Golf Club
7
Craig Adams
Farrington Golf Club
Halved
George Leigh
Trevose Golf Club
8
Sam Fernley
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Halved
Jack Irwin
St Enodoc Golf Club
9
William Poole
Mendip Spring Golf Club
Halved
Joseph Reynard
Trevose Golf & Country Club
10
Jack Palmer
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Halved
Tom Fox
Tehidy Park Golf Club
11
Jeremy Larcombe
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Halved
Conor Wilson
Perranporth Golf Club
12
Justin Lane
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Halved
Kieran Faulkner
Looe Golf Club
13
Kobe Adams
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Halved
Richard Jasper
Launceston Golf Club
14
Oliver Worts
Orchardleigh Golf Club
Halved
Jack Mewton
Perranporth Golf Club
15
Tom Trowbridge
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Halved
Aaron Stephens
Newquay Golf Club
Singles Total
5
5
Sunday Total
7
8
Back to previous results