More
Cornwall Golf Union
South Court, South Hill Road, Callington, Cornwall PL17 7LG
01579 384233
secretary@cornwallgolfunion.org.uk
Cornwall
Golf Union
Login
Login
Menu
Home
Links
About
Organisation
Safeguarding
Affiliated Clubs
Executive Committee Minutes
Club Support Officer
England Golf
Useful Links
County Cards
News
Diary
Comps and Results
CGU Competition Results
County Team Results
County Week 2024
A and B Team County Week 2024
CGU Winter Knockouts 2023 - 2024
Summer Scratch League
Summer Handicap League
Rules of Golf
Independent Golfer
WHS
Course Rating
Golf Development
Seniors
Juniors
Junior News
Behaviour and Spectator Code
George Bolitho League 2023
GolfSixes Cornwall
Junior Diary 2024
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Brian Gripe Jnr Knockout 2023
Kernow Cup 2023
CGU Junior Tour 2023
Parental Consent Form
Wiltshire U14
Cornwall U14
Sunday 11th June 2017
Foursomes
1
Thomas Scullion
Upavon Golf Club
&
Dominic Piggott
North Wilts Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Thomas Stephens
Trevose Golf & Country Club
&
Liam Wilson
Trevose Golf & Country Club
2
Bradley Smith
North Wilts Golf Club
&
Lewy Hayward
Broome Manor Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Zack Cook
Falmouth Golf Club
&
William Hardwick
Perranporth Golf Club
3
Rory Cameron
Upavon Golf Club
&
Phoenix Jones
Tidworth Garrison Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Jack Kevern
West Cornwall Golf Club
&
Archie Fox
Falmouth Golf Club
4
Benjamin Wakeley
Broome Manor Golf Club
&
Jarvis Bell
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2
Matthew Lamb
Tehidy Park Golf Club
&
Charlie Ward
Launceston Golf Club
Foursomes Total
3
1
Singles
5
Thomas Scullion
Upavon Golf Club
Won 3 & 1
Thomas Stephens
Trevose Golf & Country Club
6
Bradley Smith
North Wilts Golf Club
Won 4 & 2
Liam Wilson
Trevose Golf & Country Club
7
Rory Cameron
Upavon Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Zack Cook
Falmouth Golf Club
8
Benjamin Wakeley
Broome Manor Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Jack Kevern
West Cornwall Golf Club
9
Jarvis Bell
Wrag Barn Golf & Country Club
Won 6 & 5
William Hardwick
Perranporth Golf Club
10
Phoenix Jones
Tidworth Garrison Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Archie Fox
Falmouth Golf Club
11
Dominic Piggott
North Wilts Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Matthew Lamb
Tehidy Park Golf Club
12
Lewy Hayward
Broome Manor Golf Club
Won 2 Holes
Charlie Ward
Launceston Golf Club
Singles Total
3
5
Sunday Total
6
6
Back to previous results