More
Cornwall Golf Union
South Court, South Hill Road, Callington, Cornwall PL17 7LG
01579 384233
secretary@cornwallgolfunion.org.uk
Cornwall
Golf Union
Login
Login
Menu
Home
Links
About
Organisation
Safeguarding
Affiliated Clubs
Executive Committee Minutes
Club Support Officer
England Golf
Useful Links
County Cards
News
Diary
Comps and Results
CGU Competition Results
County Team Results
County Week 2024
A and B Team County Week 2024
CGU Winter Knockouts 2023 - 2024
Summer Scratch League
Summer Handicap League
Rules of Golf
Independent Golfer
WHS
Course Rating
Golf Development
Seniors
Juniors
Junior News
Behaviour and Spectator Code
George Bolitho League 2023
GolfSixes Cornwall
Junior Diary 2024
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Brian Gripe Jnr Knockout 2023
Kernow Cup 2023
CGU Junior Tour 2023
Parental Consent Form
Wiltshire Seniors
Cornwall Seniors
Monday 4th September 2017
Foursomes
1
Roger Searle
High Post Golf Club
&
Kevin Arthur
High Post
Won 2 & 1
Dave Kneebone
Truro Golf Club
&
Paul Clahane
Trevose Golf & Country Club
2
Nigel Phillips
Kingsdown Golf Club
&
Paul Bloomfield
Kingsdown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Charlie Phillips
Newquay Golf Club
&
Colin Kitt
China Fleet Golf Club
3
Chris Graham
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
&
Simon Dymoke
The Wiltshire Golf & Country Club
Won 4 & 3
Simon Harper
St Austell Golf Club
&
Andy Rowe
Looe Golf Club
4
Paul Dimond
The Wiltshire Golf & Country Club
&
Dennis Waites
Tidworth Garrison Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
David Goodman
Bowood Park Golf Club
&
Mike Wigley
Mullion Golf Club
5
Richard Jeffery
Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club
&
Per Axel Warensjo
Marlborough Golf Club
Halved
Andrew Clotworthy
Tehidy Park Golf Club
&
Malcolm Edmunds
West Cornwall Golf Club
Foursomes Total
3½
1½
Singles
6
Roger Searle
High Post Golf Club
Won 6 & 5
Dave Kneebone
Truro Golf Club
7
Nigel Phillips
Kingsdown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Colin Kitt
China Fleet Golf Club
8
Kevin Arthur
High Post
Won 7 & 6
Andy Rowe
Looe Golf Club
9
Simon Dymoke
The Wiltshire Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole
Simon Harper
St Austell Golf Club
10
Paul Bloomfield
Kingsdown Golf Club
Won 4 & 2
Mike Wigley
Mullion Golf Club
11
Dennis Waites
Tidworth Garrison Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
Charlie Phillips
Newquay Golf Club
12
Chris Graham
Ogbourne Downs Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
David Goodman
Bowood Park Golf Club
13
Paul Dimond
The Wiltshire Golf & Country Club
Won 6 & 5
Paul Clahane
Trevose Golf & Country Club
14
Per Axel Warensjo
Marlborough Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Andrew Clotworthy
Tehidy Park Golf Club
15
Richard Jeffery
Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Malcolm Edmunds
West Cornwall Golf Club
Singles Total
6
4
Monday Total
9½
5½
Back to previous results