More
Cornwall Golf Union
South Court, South Hill Road, Callington, Cornwall PL17 7LG
01579 384233
secretary@cornwallgolfunion.org.uk
Cornwall
Golf Union
Login
Login
Menu
Home
Links
About
Organisation
Safeguarding
Affiliated Clubs
Executive Committee Minutes
Club Support Officer
England Golf
Useful Links
County Cards
News
Diary
Comps and Results
CGU Competition Results
County Team Results
County Week 2024
A and B Team County Week 2024
CGU Winter Knockouts 2023 - 2024
Summer Scratch League
Summer Handicap League
Rules of Golf
Independent Golfer
WHS
Course Rating
Golf Development
Seniors
Juniors
Junior News
Behaviour and Spectator Code
George Bolitho League 2023
GolfSixes Cornwall
Junior Diary 2024
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Brian Gripe Jnr Knockout 2023
Kernow Cup 2023
CGU Junior Tour 2023
Parental Consent Form
Cornwall U14
Devon U14
Sunday 21st May 2017
Foursomes
1
Thomas Stephens
Trevose Golf & Country Club
&
Liam Wilson
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole
Jack Dart
Churston Golf Club
&
Max Parsons
Exeter Golf & Country Club
2
Zack Cook
Falmouth Golf Club
&
William Hardwick
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Lewis Ross
Royal North Devon Golf Club
&
Fred Bishop
Exeter Golf & Country Club
3
Jack Chudleigh
St Enodoc Golf Club
&
Archie Fox
Falmouth Golf Club
Halved
David Baldwin
Tiverton Golf Club
&
Alfie Messias
Thurlestone Golf Club
4
Alec Nile
Carlyon Bay Golf Club
&
Charlie Ward
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Harry Edworthy
Exeter Golf & Country Club
&
Toby White
Thurlestone Golf Club
Foursomes Total
2½
1½
Singles
5
Thomas Stephens
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole
Max Parsons
Exeter Golf & Country Club
6
Liam Wilson
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Halved
Lewis Ross
Royal North Devon Golf Club
7
Zack Cook
Falmouth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Fred Bishop
Exeter Golf & Country Club
8
William Hardwick
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Jack Dart
Churston Golf Club
9
Alec Nile
Carlyon Bay Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
David Baldwin
Tiverton Golf Club
10
Jack Chudleigh
St Enodoc Golf Club
Halved
Harry Edworthy
Exeter Golf & Country Club
11
Archie Fox
Falmouth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Alfie Messias
Thurlestone Golf Club
12
Charlie Ward
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Toby White
Thurlestone Golf Club
Singles Total
2
6
Sunday Total
4½
7½
Back to previous results