More
Cornwall Golf Union
South Court, South Hill Road, Callington, Cornwall PL17 7LG
01579 384233
secretary@cornwallgolfunion.org.uk
Cornwall
Golf Union
Login
Login
Menu
Home
Links
About
Organisation
Safeguarding
Affiliated Clubs
Executive Committee Minutes
Club Support Officer
England Golf
Useful Links
County Cards
News
Diary
Comps and Results
CGU Competition Results
County Team Results
County Week 2024
A and B Team County Week 2024
CGU Winter Knockouts 2023 - 2024
Summer Scratch League
Summer Handicap League
Rules of Golf
Independent Golfer
WHS
Course Rating
Golf Development
Seniors
Juniors
Junior News
Behaviour and Spectator Code
George Bolitho League 2023
GolfSixes Cornwall
Junior Diary 2024
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Brian Gripe Jnr Knockout 2023
Kernow Cup 2023
CGU Junior Tour 2023
Parental Consent Form
Cornwall
Devon
Sunday 10th September 2017
Foursomes
1
Matt Richards
West Cornwall Golf Club
&
Joe Cruse
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
Dan Rosevear
Thurlestone Golf Club
&
Adam Bridgewater
Tavistock Golf Club
2
Josh Greenaway
St Enodoc Golf Club
&
Richard Jasper
Launceston Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Peter Lawrence
Woodbury Park Golf Club
&
Jake Burnage
Saunton Golf Club
3
Tom Fox
Tehidy Park Golf Club
&
Joseph Reynard
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 1
Harrison Greenberry
Exeter Golf & Country Club
&
Harrison King
Staddon Heights Golf Club
4
Sandy Kirton
Perranporth Golf Club
&
Sandy Kirton
Perranporth Golf Club
&
Conor Wilson
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Craig Passmore
Torquay Golf Club
&
Nathan Gilpin
Perranporth Golf Club
5
Ryan Curtis
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
&
Kieran Faulkner
Looe Golf Club
Won 5 & 3
Sam Dunn
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
&
Leigh Jones
East Devon Golf Club
Foursomes Total
1
4
Singles
6
Joe Cruse
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Adam Bridgewater
Tavistock Golf Club
7
Matt Richards
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Sam Dunn
Warren Golf Club (Devon)
8
Josh Greenaway
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 4 & 2
Nathan Gilpin
Perranporth Golf Club
9
Tom Fox
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Jake Burnage
Saunton Golf Club
10
Conor Wilson
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Dan Rosevear
Thurlestone Golf Club
11
Richard Jasper
Launceston Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Peter Lawrence
Woodbury Park Golf Club
12
Kieran Faulkner
Looe Golf Club
Won 3 & 1
Leigh Jones
East Devon Golf Club
13
Ryan Curtis
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Harrison King
Staddon Heights Golf Club
14
Sandy Kirton
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 6 & 5
Craig Passmore
Torquay Golf Club
15
Joseph Reynard
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole
Harrison Greenberry
Exeter Golf & Country Club
Singles Total
4
6
Sunday Total
5
10
Back to previous results