More
Cornwall Golf Union
South Court, South Hill Road, Callington, Cornwall PL17 7LG
01579 384233
secretary@cornwallgolfunion.org.uk
Cornwall
Golf Union
Login
Login
Menu
Home
Links
About
Organisation
Safeguarding
Affiliated Clubs
Executive Committee Minutes
Club Support Officer
England Golf
Useful Links
County Cards
News
Diary
Comps and Results
CGU Competition Results
County Team Results
County Week 2024
A and B Team County Week 2024
CGU Winter Knockouts 2023 - 2024
Summer Scratch League
Summer Handicap League
Rules of Golf
Independent Golfer
WHS
Course Rating
Golf Development
Seniors
Juniors
Junior News
Behaviour and Spectator Code
George Bolitho League 2023
GolfSixes Cornwall
Junior Diary 2024
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Brian Gripe Jnr Knockout 2023
Kernow Cup 2023
CGU Junior Tour 2023
Parental Consent Form
Gloucestershire Seniors
Cornwall Seniors
Tuesday 10th May 2016
Foursomes
1
Nick Gore
Thornbury Golf Centre
&
Bob Broad
Minchinhampton Golf Club
Halved
Charlie Phillips
Newquay Golf Club
&
Andy Rowe
Looe Golf Club
2
Michael Jarvis
The Players Club
&
John Chilvers
Henbury Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Michael Stanley Marshall
St Mellion Golf Club
&
Simon Harper
St Austell Golf Club
3
Hugh Purvis
Long Ashton Golf Club
&
Pat Murphy
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
Won 1 Hole
David O'Mahony
Tehidy Park Golf Club
&
Rod Frost
St Enodoc Golf Club
4
William Higgins
Tewkesbury Park Hotel Golf and Country Club
&
Vernon Chappell
Cotswold Edge Golf Club
Halved
David Goodman
Bowood Park Golf Club
&
Mike Wigley
Mullion Golf Club
5
John Keenaghan
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
&
Alan Dangerfield
Minchinhampton Golf Club
Halved
Duncan Powell
Carlyon Bay Golf Club
&
Andrew Clotworthy
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Foursomes Total
3½
1½
Singles
6
Nick Gore
Thornbury Golf Centre
Halved
Andy Rowe
Looe Golf Club
7
Bob Broad
Minchinhampton Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
Charlie Phillips
Newquay Golf Club
8
Vernon Chappell
Cotswold Edge Golf Club
Won 6 & 5
David O'Mahony
Tehidy Park Golf Club
9
Pat Murphy
Kendleshire Golf Club (The)
Won 2 & 1
Mike Wigley
Mullion Golf Club
10
Michael Jarvis
The Players Club
Won 1 Hole
David Goodman
Bowood Park Golf Club
11
John Chilvers
Henbury Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Rod Frost
St Enodoc Golf Club
12
Hugh Purvis
Long Ashton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Duncan Powell
Carlyon Bay Golf Club
13
William Higgins
Tewkesbury Park Hotel Golf and Country Club
Won 5 & 4
Andrew Clotworthy
Tehidy Park Golf Club
14
John Keenaghan
Chipping Sodbury Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Michael Stanley Marshall
St Mellion Golf Club
15
Alan Dangerfield
Minchinhampton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Simon Harper
St Austell Golf Club
Singles Total
7½
2½
Tuesday Total
11
4
Back to previous results