More
Cornwall Golf Union
South Court, South Hill Road, Callington, Cornwall PL17 7LG
01579 384233
secretary@cornwallgolfunion.org.uk
Cornwall
Golf Union
Login
Login
Menu
Home
Links
About
Organisation
Safeguarding
Affiliated Clubs
Executive Committee Minutes
Club Support Officer
England Golf
Useful Links
County Cards
News
Diary
Comps and Results
CGU Competition Results
County Team Results
County Week 2024
A and B Team County Week 2024
CGU Winter Knockouts 2023 - 2024
Summer Scratch League
Summer Handicap League
Rules of Golf
Independent Golfer
WHS
Course Rating
Golf Development
Seniors
Juniors
Junior News
Behaviour and Spectator Code
George Bolitho League 2023
GolfSixes Cornwall
Junior Diary 2024
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Brian Gripe Jnr Knockout 2023
Kernow Cup 2023
CGU Junior Tour 2023
Parental Consent Form
Somerset
Cornwall
Sunday 31st July 2016
Foursomes
1
Phil White
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
&
Sam Fernley
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Matt Richards
West Cornwall Golf Club
&
Joe Cruse
St Enodoc Golf Club
2
Jamie Clare
Long Sutton Golf Club
&
Jamie Li
Bath Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Conor Wilson
Perranporth Golf Club
&
Aaron Stephens
Newquay Golf Club
3
Matt Pearson
Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club
&
Curtis Edwards
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Halved
Jared Mortimore
Truro Golf Club
&
Richard Jasper
Launceston Golf Club
4
Jeremy Larcombe
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
&
Ali Balcombe
Clevedon Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Bradley Barnes
West Cornwall Golf Club
&
Finn Rule
West Cornwall Golf Club
5
William Poole
Mendip Spring Golf Club
&
Tom Sloman
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Won 4 & 3
Ryan Curtis
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
&
Robert MacGregor
Tehidy Park Golf Club
&
Robert MacGregor
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Foursomes Total
2½
2½
Singles
6
Jamie Clare
Long Sutton Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Joe Cruse
St Enodoc Golf Club
7
William Poole
Mendip Spring Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Matt Richards
West Cornwall Golf Club
8
Tom Sloman
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Ryan Curtis
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
9
Phil White
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 2 Holes
Finn Rule
West Cornwall Golf Club
10
Sam Fernley
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Richard Jasper
Launceston Golf Club
11
Curtis Edwards
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Bradley Barnes
West Cornwall Golf Club
12
Jamie Li
Bath Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Aaron Stephens
Newquay Golf Club
13
Jeremy Larcombe
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Halved
Jared Mortimore
Truro Golf Club
14
Ali Balcombe
Clevedon Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Conor Wilson
Perranporth Golf Club
15
Matt Pearson
Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club
Won 3 & 1
Robert MacGregor
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Singles Total
6½
3½
Sunday Total
9
6
Back to previous results