More
Cornwall Golf Union
South Court, South Hill Road, Callington, Cornwall PL17 7LG
01579 384233
secretary@cornwallgolfunion.org.uk
Cornwall
Golf Union
Login
Login
Menu
Home
Links
About
Organisation
Safeguarding
Affiliated Clubs
Executive Committee Minutes
Club Support Officer
England Golf
Useful Links
County Cards
News
Diary
Comps and Results
CGU Competition Results
County Team Results
County Week 2024
A and B Team County Week 2024
CGU Winter Knockouts 2023 - 2024
Summer Scratch League
Summer Handicap League
Rules of Golf
Independent Golfer
WHS
Course Rating
Golf Development
Seniors
Juniors
Junior News
Behaviour and Spectator Code
George Bolitho League 2023
GolfSixes Cornwall
Junior Diary 2024
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Brian Gripe Jnr Knockout 2023
Kernow Cup 2023
CGU Junior Tour 2023
Parental Consent Form
Cornwall Seniors
Somerset Seniors
Thursday 23rd July 2015
Foursomes
1
David O'Mahony
Tehidy Park Golf Club
&
Colin Ross
Falmouth Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Stuart Robinson
Somerset
&
John Whitcutt
Somerset
2
David Goodman
Bowood Park Golf Club
&
Mike Wigley
Mullion Golf Club
Halved
Danny Dowell
Windwhistle Golf Club
&
James Ward
Oake Manor Golf Club
3
David Cowan
Trevose Golf & Country Club
&
Simon Harper
St Austell Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Peter Davies
Mendip Golf Club
&
Alexander Kidd
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
4
Charlie Phillips
Newquay Golf Club
&
Trevor Robinson
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 3 & 2
Tim Harris
Isle of Wedmore Golf Club
&
Steve Thomas
Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club
5
Rod Frost
St Enodoc Golf Club
&
Andy Rowe
Looe Golf Club
Won 2 Holes
Barry Simpson
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
&
Neil Whistler
Enmore Park Golf Club
Foursomes Total
2½
2½
Singles
6
Mike Wigley
Mullion Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Stuart Robinson
Somerset
7
Colin Ross
Falmouth Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
James Ward
Oake Manor Golf Club
8
Trevor Robinson
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole
John Whitcutt
Somerset
9
David O'Mahony
Tehidy Park Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Peter Davies
Mendip Golf Club
10
Simon Harper
St Austell Golf Club
Won 2 Holes
Tim Harris
Isle of Wedmore Golf Club
11
Charlie Phillips
Newquay Golf Club
Halved
Barry Simpson
Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club
12
David Cowan
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 2 & 1
Danny Dowell
Windwhistle Golf Club
13
Andy Rowe
Looe Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Neil Whistler
Enmore Park Golf Club
14
David Goodman
Bowood Park Golf Club
Halved
Steve Thomas
Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club
15
Rod Frost
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Alexander Kidd
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
Singles Total
7
3
Thursday Total
9½
5½
Back to previous results