More
Cornwall Golf Union
South Court, South Hill Road, Callington, Cornwall PL17 7LG
01579 384233
secretary@cornwallgolfunion.org.uk
Cornwall
Golf Union
Login
Login
Menu
Home
Links
About
Organisation
Safeguarding
Affiliated Clubs
Executive Committee Minutes
Club Support Officer
England Golf
Useful Links
County Cards
News
Diary
Comps and Results
CGU Competition Results
County Team Results
County Week 2024
A and B Team County Week 2024
CGU Winter Knockouts 2023 - 2024
Summer Scratch League
Summer Handicap League
Rules of Golf
Independent Golfer
WHS
Course Rating
Golf Development
Seniors
Juniors
Junior News
Behaviour and Spectator Code
George Bolitho League 2023
GolfSixes Cornwall
Junior Diary 2024
Junior Order of Merit 2023
Brian Gripe Jnr Knockout 2023
Kernow Cup 2023
CGU Junior Tour 2023
Parental Consent Form
Cornwall
Devon
Sunday 6th September 2015
Foursomes
1
Adam Curtis
&
Joe Cruse
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Jake Burnage
Saunton Golf Club
&
Jack Philpotts
Tavistock Golf Club
2
Matt Richards
West Cornwall Golf Club
&
Conor Wilson
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 3 & 1
Adam Bridgewater
Tavistock Golf Club
&
Tom Trowbridge
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
3
Carl Burley
Trevose Golf Club
&
Nick Gammon
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 5 & 4
Chris Brown
Devon
&
Tom Partridge
Devon
4
Ryan Curtis
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
&
Jon Hancock
Newquay Golf Club
Won 5 & 3
Robbie Thompson
Torquay Golf Club
&
James Thompson
Torquay Golf Club
5
Josh Greenaway
St Enodoc Golf Club
&
Richard Jasper
Launceston Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Chris McGill
Devon
&
Paddy Towson-Sheehy
Saunton Golf Club
Foursomes Total
3
2
Singles
6
Joe Cruse
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 3 & 2
Tom Partridge
Devon
7
Adam Curtis
Won 4 & 3
Jake Burnage
Saunton Golf Club
8
Matt Richards
West Cornwall Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Jack Philpotts
Tavistock Golf Club
9
Nick Gammon
Trevose Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole
Adam Bridgewater
Tavistock Golf Club
10
Carl Burley
Trevose Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Tom Trowbridge
Burnham & Berrow Golf Club
11
Conor Wilson
Perranporth Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Chris Brown
Devon
12
Richard Jasper
Launceston Golf Club
Won 2 & 1
Robbie Thompson
Torquay Golf Club
13
Josh Greenaway
St Enodoc Golf Club
Won 2 Holes
James Thompson
Torquay Golf Club
14
Ryan Curtis
Bude & North Cornwall Golf Club
Won 1 Hole
Paddy Towson-Sheehy
Saunton Golf Club
15
Jon Hancock
Newquay Golf Club
Won 5 & 4
Chris McGill
Devon
Singles Total
4
6
Sunday Total
7
8
Back to previous results