More

Cornwall Golf Union

CGU O55s Team Overlay

Monday 24th June 2019, White Tees, Looe

Result Score
1st China Fleet 69
John Anderson & David Young 74
Melvyn Carter & Graham Street 69
Dave Callaghan & Mike Partridge 0
2nd Treloy 70
Phil Gray & Colin Matthews 77
Mick Guard & Les Poolman 70
Geoff Brush & Malcolm Jackson 0
3rd St Mellion 123
Keith Abbott & Barry Haywood 73
Mark Knight & Simon Parsons 63
Mike Nancekivell & Nigel Webster 60
4th = St Austell 127
Brian Olver & Malcolm Sutton 72
Mike Payton & Glyn Rowett 64
Peter Groocock & Tony Morgan 63
4th = St Enodoc 127
Norman Evans & Malcolm Mullis 70
Neal Jolly & David Oldham 65
Bob Cruse & Keith Hawke 62
4th = The Point at Polzeath 127
David Blackburn & Nigel O'Brien 72
Roy Jobson & Kevin Sanders 65
Russell Abrahams & Roy Arnold 62
4th = Whitsand Bay 127
Mike Riley & David Ward 69
Alan House & Jon Nicholls 66
Geoff Naylor & Trevor Stevens 61
8th Trethorne 128
Andrew Dance & Gary Marquand 72
Andrew Tapper & Andrew Wilson 69
Ivor Edmunds & Nigel Musselwhite 59
9th Looe 130
Ian Gillespie & Sydney Pascoe 69
Phil Green & John Plummer 65
Antony Hart & Stephen West 65
10th = West Cornwall 131
Gary Barber & Barrie Higgins 71
Dennis Nicholls & Andrew Scully 70
Robert Blakesley & Steve Wicks 61
10th = Truro 131
Martyn Bennett & Paul Griffiths 72
Danny Downing & Andy Stopford 67
Andy Beazley & David Kneebone 64
10th = Launceston 131
Brian Goble & Francis Griffiths 68
Alan Bessell & Bill Chamberlain 66
Alan Creber & Denis Scorey 65
10th = Bude & N Cornwall 131
Bruce Wickett & David Wilcox 69
Mike Hudson & Dave Ward 66
Andrew Pelling & Gary Stone 65
14th Lanhydrock 132
Robin Bostock-Smith & Mark Staniland 71
Stewart Bradley & Brian Liggat 66
Geoff Spiller & Gordon Trapmore 66
15th = Porthpean 133
Steve Arthur & Pete Bradbury 68
Paul Farquhar & Phil Williams 67
Tony Kellow & Jim Oliver 66
15th = Newquay 133
Ian Henwood & Adrian Toms 70
Richard Rundle & Ross Wimberley 69
Dave Ball & John Mitchell 64
17th = Falmouth 134
Joseph Hanson & Gordon Kelly 72
John Bishop & Andrew Cobner 67
Roger Scorse & Ray Smith 67
17th = Perranporth 134
Peter Foxwell & John Watts 71
Philip Moore & Andrew Taylor 68
Stephen Nelson & Joe Zammit 66
19th Carlyon Bay 135
Mike Allen & John Alton 68
Steve Churchill & Duncan Powell 68
Tom Crocker & Kelvyn Nancarrow 67
20th Killiow 137
Major Tinder & Ian Windsor 74
Simon Ayres & Mark Parsons 69
John Lyon & Anthony Zee 68
21st Merlin 138
Keith Salmon & Rob Wilcox 72
Peter Lawrey & Arthur Panter 71
Barry Lumley & Jim McKenzie 67
22nd = Radnor 139
Russell Milne & Bob Williams 74
Richard Marshall & Ron Watson 71
Tony Friday & Stephen Marks 68
22nd = Tehidy Park 139
David Goldsworthy & Nigel James 71
Graham Elliott & Julian Ridge 70
Robert Cope & Michael Eddy 69
24th Praa Sands 141
Andy Holmes & Allan Lawrence 75
Mike Hichens & Doug Pedrick 73
Ray Crebo & Mike Jacka 68
25th Mullion 143
Tony Bayliss & Simon Bindon 74
Tom Suddes & Brian Wooller 72
Terry Fisher & Donald Neal 71


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.