More

Cornwall Golf Union

STC Overlay

Monday 26th June 2017, White Tees, St Austell

Result Score
1st Trevose 125
Michael Ellis & David White 65
Bill Cairley & David Cowan 63
Trevor Ashton & Ross Oliver 62
2nd = Bowood Park 127
Terry Dangar & Des Pooley 70
Allan Stockwell & Leon Wagstaff 68
David Goodman & Chris Woolley 59
2nd = Lanhydrock 127
Bryan Hancock & Balu Madhvani 66
Dave Holt & Gordon Trapmore 64
Stewart Bradley & Nigel O'Brien 63
4th Truro 130
Spike Drew & Andrew Knuckey 67
Andy Beazley & David Kneebone 66
Chris Pashley & Les Prigg 64
5th = Porthpean 131
John Berryman & Graham Stanaway 76
Pete Bradbury & Mike Hackett 66
Lloyd Addison & Lionel Johns 65
5th = Newquay 131
David Chapman & Ian Henwood 67
Brendan Cavanagh & Frank Cox 66
Dave Ball & John Mitchell 65
5th = St Mellion 131
Mike Marshall & Alan Poole 70
Andrew Corfield & Alan Donaghy 70
David Dow & Peter Mehigan 61
5th = Looe 131
Neil Beswetherick & Joe Trembath 66
Andy Allen & Nigel Hurst 66
Colin Hewling & Sydney Pascoe 65
5th = Merlin 131
Mick Hargreaves & Dave Osgood 69
Peter Lawrey & Arthur Panter 68
Cameron Donnelly & Jim McKenzie 63
10th Bude & N Cornwall 132
Phil Davis & Adrian Parsons 68
David Chapman & Geoff Stacey 68
Len Hancock & Ian Hemmings 64
11th Trethorne 133
Ian Burn & Les Jewell 70
Colin Roberts & Geoffrey Saunders 69
Ivor Edmunds & Gary Marquand 64
12th = Carlyon Bay 134
Tom Crocker & Trevor Robinson 71
Steve Churchill & Duncan Powell 68
Patrick Coombe & Mike Rees 66
12th = St Austell 134
Richard Rowe & Richard Thomas 69
David Kitt & Glyn Rowett 68
Gary Hooper & Nigel Horsfield 66
14th = Mullion 135
Roger Jenkins & Tom Suddes 72
Ross Durkin & David Johns 68
Wilf Hutchinson & Mike Pamphilon 67
14th = Perranporth 135
Andrew Taylor & Gerry Whiteley 68
Paul Matthews & Roy Sargeant 68
Graham Burn & Peter Naish 67
14th = Falmouth 135
David Ambrose & Chris Jobling 76
Peter Brierley & Brian Norris 69
Andrew Anderson & Andy J Anderson 66
17th The Point at Polzeath 136
Roy Arnold & Jim Greenstreet 72
Colin Hume & David Preen 70
Derek Golley & Steve Lehan 66
18th = West Cornwall 138
David Bishop & David Perry 70
Randal Friggens & David Winks 69
Reggie Kemp & Peter Verran 69
18th = Launceston 138
Phil Bott & Dave Downing 73
Philip Honey & Christopher James 70
Hugh Christophers & Peter Dennis 68
20th = Treloy 142
Vic McDade & Les Poolman 73
John Ennor & Derek Luscombe 72
Mick Guard & Malcolm Jackson 70
20th = Praa Sands 142
Dave Ladner & Dave Rollason 75
Andy Holmes & Allan Lawrence 71
Ray Crebo & Mike Jacka 71
22nd China Fleet 67
Rick Evans & David Young 70
John Anderson & Melvyn Carter 67
Peter Church & Harry Walker DQ
23rd = Killiow 68
John Lyon & Peter Pedler 72
John Bacon & David Harrison 68
Alyn Heath & Des Richards DQ
23rd = Tehidy Park 68
Michael Eddy & Michael G Williams 68
Nigel James & Julian Ridge 68
Andrew Clotworthy & Robert Cope DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.